[2018-June-New]CompTIA Exam CLO-001 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[78-88]

2018 June new CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 78
Which of the following is a reason why an IT manager understanding business cost allocations would recommend implementing a cloud infrastructure? (Select TWO).

A. The cloud can be used to increase revenue.
B. The cloud can be used to help cut unnecessary spending on IT.
C. The cloud can be used to increase system downtime.
D. The cloud can be used to reduce payroll costs of IT staff
E. The cloud can be used to increase customer base.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 79
In which of the following scenarios would a hybrid cloud be the BEST choice for an organization to use?

A. A security organization that performs a large percentage of penetration testing.
B. A financial organization that must keep all data under their control.
C. A retail organization that needs to maintain all processing in their own datacenter.
D. A large development firm that creates applications for the customer to host on their cloud.

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Which of the following questions should be considered BEFORE selecting a cloud computing vendor?

A. What cloud computing product will fit the business need?
B. What is the vendor policy on telecommuting?
C. What is the timeline for transition to the vendor?
D. What is the datacenter’s power consumption?

Answer: A

QUESTION 81
Which of the following can influence the monthly service fee Company A pays for Company B to host their cloud, such that Company A might pay more per month as their company grows?

A. Amount of data stored
B. Connectivity speed
C. Confidentiality of the data
D. Uptime requirements

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which of the following is a drawback of direct cost when implementing cloud computing?

A. It cannot be applied to IaaS.
B. It is complex.
C. It is less accurate.
D. It only works with SaaS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Which of the following is one way to mitigate the issue of non-secure communication methods used by cloud providers?

A. Insist that the provider switch to secure protocols, such as SSH instead of Telnet.
B. Insist that the provider use authentication to connect to the non-secure applications.
C. Insist that the provider place firewalls and routers at the border of the cloud environment.
D. Insist that the provider implement username/password on all protocols.

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which of the following types of organizations would NOT benefit from cloud computing due to legal requirements?

A. Online library
B. Social media sites
C. Large marketing agencies
D. Medical facility

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
A company decides to reduce its IT labor force by hiring an external company to manage various aspects of IT administration, such as software patch management, desktop virtualization, and remote network maintenance. The company will still retain technicians for maintenance and storage administration. Which of the following services has this company implemented?

A. Outsourcing
B. Virtualization
C. PaaS
D. IaaS

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Which of the following processes should be implemented to validate the application security of the cloud provider’s SaaS application?

A. Periodic integrity testing
B. Periodic penetration testing
C. Review of operating system configuration
D. Application load testing

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which of the following would represent a successful implementation of a cloud service strategy?

A. An organization has identified services, investments, partners, and delivery channels designed to meet requirements.
B. An organization has identified patterns of business activities that use services and manage activities to influence demand.
C. An organization has managed the investment portfolio for services available to users of the cloud services.
D. An organization has managed budgeting and accounting for cloud services needed for the organization.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Which of the following BEST describes the properly of cloud computing that enables services to be readily on hand?

A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Scalability

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bxVd1Eqzs6s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply