[2018-June-New]Valid 156-915.80 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[343-353]

2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharin

QUESTION 343
Fill in the blank: The R80 utility fw is used to troubleshoot __________.
monitor

A. User data base corruption
B. EDAP conflicts
C. Traffic issues
D. Phase two key negotiation

Answer: C

QUESTION 344
You are working with multiple Security Gateways enforcing an extensive number of rules. To simplify security administration, which action would you choose?

A. Eliminate all possible contradictory rules such as the Stealth or Cleanup rules.
B. Create a separate Security Policy package for each remote Security Gateway.
C. Create network objects that restrict all applicable rules to only certain networks.
D. Run separate SmartConsole instances to login and configure each security Gateway directly.

Answer: B

QUESTION 345
Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R80 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs the systems this way, how many machines will be need if he does NOT include a SmartConsole machine in his calculations?

A. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes.
B. One machine
C. Two machines
D. Three machines

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
Fill in the blank: The command _______________ provides the most complete restoration of a R80 configuration.

A. upgrade_import
B. cpconfig
C. fwn dbimport ­p <export
file>
D. cpinfo ­recover

Answer: A

QUESTION 347
Which of the following statements is TRUE about R80 management plug-ins?

A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. Installing a management plug-in requires a Snapshot, just like any upgrade process.
C. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and support for new products.
D. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.

Answer: C

QUESTION 348
Fill in the blank: The R80 feature ________ permits blocking specific IP addresses for a specified time period.

A. Block Port Overflow
B. Local Interface Spoofing
C. Suspicious Activity Monitoring
D. Adaptive Threat Prevention

Answer: C

QUESTION 349
In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of:

A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation.
B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.
C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins
D. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address.

Answer: D

QUESTION 350
Which features are only supported with R80.10 Gateways but not R77.x?

A. Access Control policy unifies the Firewall, Application Control & URL Filtering, Data Awareness, and Mobile Access Software Blade policies.
B. Limits the upload and download throughput for streaming media in the company to 1 Gbps.
C. The rule base can be built of layers, each containing a set of the security rules. Layers are inspected in the order in which they are defined, allowing control over the rule base flow and which security functionalities take precedence.
D. Time object to a rule to make the rule active only during specified times.

Answer: C

QUESTION 351
For best practices, what is the recommended time for automatic unlocking of locked admin accounts?

A. 20 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. Admin account cannot be unlocked automatically
D. 30 minutes at least

Answer: D

QUESTION 352
What scenario indicates that SecureXL is enabled?

A. Dynamic objects are available in the Object Explorer
B. SecureXL can be disabled in cpconfig
C. fwaccel commands can be used in clish
D. Only one packet in a stream is seen in a fw monitor packet capture

Answer: C

QUESTION 353
What is the command to show SecureXL status?

A. fwaccel status
B. fwaccel stats ­m
C. fwaccel -s
D. fwaccel stat

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/loKa-S1ZWyQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply