[2018-New-Version]100% Real 7130X Dumps PDF Free Download from Braindump2go[45-55]

2018 January New Avaya 7130X Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 7130X Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 7130X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 81Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7130x.html
2.|2018 New 7130X Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QKSYaZKWPo9ZwbC-rRmP2guGYKDIX-iO?usp=sharing

QUESTION 45
On Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE), where do you access the tool that displays SIP messages, in real time, as they pass through the SBCE?

A. from Avaya Aura® System Manager, navigate to “Session Border Controller for Enterprise>; SBCE Administration” menu
B. from the SBCE EMS Web Console
C. from the SBCE Server command line via SSH session, using PuTTY
D. from the traceSIP client installed on a local PC

Answer: C
Explanation:
Stat the tue Tracing Tools, TraceSM, SSH to Session Manager
1. Launch PuTTY (or similar client application) for a SSH session to Session Manager (port 22). Use the Session Manager IP Address (172.16.255.107).
2. Log in.
3. At the Session Manager command line type traceSM -x and press Enter.
Note: The traceSM tool shows the SIP call flow in Session Manager.
It gives insight into Session Manager’s decisions.
Benefit: can filter certain types of SIP messages
Shows the state of the dialog
Displays changes in real time

QUESTION 46
For an Avaya SIP telephone, working as a Remote Worker via the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE), which IP address should be configured in the Server List of the one-X® Communicator?

A. the SBCE Internal Interface allocated for Mobile Workspace Endpoint
B. the SBCE External Interface allocated for Mobile Workspace Endpoint
C. the Internal Avaya Aura® Session Manager SM100 IP Address
D. the Avaya Aura® Session Manager External Interface allocated for Mobile Workspace Endpoints.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
In Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) 7.x, which two configuration screens must be configured for Personal Profile Management (PPM) to be successfully downloaded to an Avaya SIP Telephone (AST)? (Choose two.)

A. PPM Services Mapping Profile
B. Application Relay
C. File Transfer
D. Reverse Proxy

Answer: AB
Explanation:
B: Application relays function as port forwards. Different clients require different application relays.
A: An Avaya SIP phone downloads and processes a configuration file, sends out a slew of SUBSCRIBE messages, and uses something called Personal Profile Manager (PPM).
Note: The PPM is a software module that runs as part of an Avaya Session Manager. It consists of a series of web services that phones use to retrieve and manage SIP related user data.
https://andrewjprokop.wordpress.com/2014/03/28/understanding-avayas-personal-profile-manager-ppm/
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101028355

QUESTION 48
On Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE), which statement about how to examine messages with Wireshark is true?

A. You have to start and stop the .pcap file using command line.
B. You can start and stop a Packet Capture in the EMS web GUI and then you can open the .pcap file with Wireshark.
C. Wireshark runs directly on Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE).
D. They cannot be examined on this version.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Viewing the Packet Capture with Wireshark.
0. Start a Packet Capture in the EMS web GUi.
1. After the capture completes, click the Capture tab.
2. Double-click on the capture file name.
3. The File Download window opens.
4. Click Open.
The Wireshark application opens the trace.
Note: The Wireshark call tracing tool can be used on virtual desktop for vLabs.

QUESTION 49
After running the Install wizard on Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE), you added a Public Outside IP address to the B1 interface.
You try to ping this IP address from a PC in the same subnet but it falls.
What would you do first to resolve the issue?

A. Restart Applications.
B. Set the Default Gateway router IP address, navigate to the Interfaces and Enable the B1 Interface.
C. Reboot SBCE.
D. Navigate to Device Specific Settings > Network Management > Interfaces and Enable the B1 interface.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The interface might need to be enabled.
1. The A1 and B1 interfaces display on the Network Configuration tab.

2. Click on the Interface Configuration tab.

3. Click the Toggle link for both the A1 and the B1 interfaces.
The Administrative Status for both A1 and B1 changes to Enabled References: Avaya Aura Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance (2012), page 204

QUESTION 50
What are the three components of Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM)? (Choose three.)

A. Messaging Distributor
B. Application Server
C. Messaging Store
D. AxC/Directory
E. SM100 Module

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
The AXC connector is always co-resident with the Avaya message store.

https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100172127

QUESTION 51
In Avaya Aura® System Manager, how is Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) added to the list of Managed Elements?

A. It is added when you configure the AAM SIP Entity in SMGR.
B. It is automatically added during the enrollment process.
C. It can only be manually added.
D. It is automatically added using initTM -f command on the Command Line Interface of AAM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
In Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) 6.3, how many Call Answering Ports can one Application Server support?

A. up to 100 Ports
B. up to 10 Ports
C. up to 1000 Ports
D. up to 10000 Ports

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Call Answer Ports range is 2-100.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100112131

QUESTION 53
An Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) server intended to store Voice Messages in Avaya Message Store Mode, and you are configuring that server for integration with an Avaya Aura® Core.
In Messaging Administration > Server Settings > Server Role/AxC Address, which Server Role must be chosen at the “Roles for this server” field?

A. Application Only
B. Storage Only
C. Storage & Application
D. AMSM

Answer: C
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
B: When you select a storage-only role for the server, SMI does not display the following pages, which are specific to the application role:
* Server Information: Voice Channels (Application), and Cache Statistics (Application) Etc.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101013158

QUESTION 54
To which other component does the Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES) Switch Connections connect?

A. Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS) using H.323
B. Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) using SIP
C. Avaya Aura® Communications Manager (CM) using H.323
D. Avaya Aura® Communications Manager (CM) using SIP

Answer: C
Explanation:
Adding a switch connection
The procedure include the following steps:
1.From theAE Services Management Console main menu, select Communication Manager Interface > Switch Connections.
2. On the Switch Connections page, in the Add Connection field, type a switch connection name (for example Switch1)
For the Secure H323 Connection check box, do one of the following:
* For Communication Manager6.3.6 or later and TLS for the H.323 Signaling Channel (normally associated with FIPS Mode), select the Secure H323 Connection check box.
* For any previous release of Communication Managerwithout TLS for the H.323 Signaling Channel, uncheck the Secure H323 Connection check box.
Etc.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100171737

QUESTION 55
What is the process for establishing a command line session to the AES Management IP Address, and logging in with the default account and default password?

A. Use PuTTY to Rlogin to > AES Management IP Addr > using port 21, then enter login=admin password=admin.
B. Use PuTTY to SSH to > AES Management IP Addr > using port 22, then enter login=craft password=crftpw.
C. Use PuTTY to SSH to > AES Management IP Addr > using port 22, then enter login=cust password=custpw.
D. Use PuTTY to SSH to > AES Management IP Addr > using port 222, then enter login=admin password=admin01.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 7130X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 81Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7130x.html
2.|2018 New 7130X Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/cG3gK8D0uNU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply