[August-2019-New]100% Success-Braindump2go N10-007 PDF 712Q Instant Download[Q150-Q165]

August/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 150
Kim, a network technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should Kim enable to ensure that the network only allows 802.11n clients?

A. Name the SSID on the 802.11n network only
B. Limit the DHCP address pool
C. Disable 802.11b and 802.11g
D. Only use WPA encryption

Answer: C

QUESTION 151
Zach, a technician, is installing an 802.11n network. Which of the following should he disable to stop broadcasting the network name?

A. Channel
B. WEP
C. SSID
D. WPA

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
Which of the following default services uses TCP/UDP port 88?

A. LDAP
B. IGMP
C. HTTP
D. Kerberos

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
Which of the following ports should be allowed through a firewall to allow DNS resolution to occur to an outside DNS server?

A. 20
B. 53
C. 80
D. 3389

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
Which of the following uses port 53 by default?

A. RDP
B. QoS
C. DHCP
D. DNS

Answer: D

QUESTION 155
Which of the following ports does DHCP use? (Select TWO).

A. 22
B. 23
C. 67
D. 68
E. 69

Answer: CD

QUESTION 156
Lisa, a network administrator, needs to allow all websites to be accessible by the sales team for business purposes. Which of the following ports need to be enabled on the firewall? (Select TWO).

A. 23
B. 25
C. 53
D. 80
E. 443

Answer: DE

QUESTION 157
Lisa, a technician, is asked to not allow FTP traffic on a network. Which of the following ports should be blocked on the firewall to achieve this?

A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Which of the following ports are MOST commonly used to interactively configure a networking device? (Select TWO).

A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 53
E. 67

Answer: BC

QUESTION 158
A technician is diagnosing an issue with a new T1 connection. The router is configured, the cable is connected, but the T1 is down. To verify the configuration of the router, which of the following tools should the technician use?

A. Loopback adapter
B. Cable tester
C. Tone generator
D. Multimeter

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
In order to reduce spam email, Kim, a network administrator, changes the standard SMTP port from which of the following port numbers to port number 587?

A. 20
B. 21
C. 23
D. 25

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
A company would like all HTTP traffic to filter through a proxy server on port 8080. Which of the following port numbers needs to be redirected through the proxy server to accomplish this?

A. 20
B. 80
C. 143
D. 443

Answer: B

QUESTION 161
A company wants to only allow incoming HTTP and HTTPS traffic on their public wireless network. Which of the following port numbers should be the only allowed open ports on the firewall to accomplish this? (Select TWO).

A. 20
B. 80
C. 143
D. 443
E. 8080

Answer: BD

QUESTION 162
An organization has installed a new firewall. Users need to have access to remote websites and must be able to use SSH to retrieve files from remote locations. Which of the following actions should be taken on the new firewall? (Select TWO).

A. Allow UDP port 21 outbound
B. Allow UDP port 22 outbound
C. Allow UDP port 80 outbound
D. Allow TCP port 21 outbound
E. Allow TCP port 22 outbound
F. Allow TCP port 80 outbound

Answer: EF

QUESTION 163
An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must have access to their work computer from their home computer. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured?

A. Allow TCP port 3389 outbound
B. Allow UDP port 3389 inbound
C. Allow UDP port 3389 outbound
D. Allow TCP port 3389 inbound

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must be able to send and receive email from a POP3 server. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured? (Select TWO).

A. Allow TCP port 23
B. Allow TCP port 25
C. Allow TCP port 110
D. Allow UDP port 25
E. Allow UDP port 110

Answer: BC

QUESTION 165
Which of the following protocols uses port 3389?

A. IMAP
B. DHCP
C. SSH
D. RDP

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Braindump2go New N10-007 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/qV4VR8aHBho

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply