[Dec-2018]Free Downloading the 1Y0-340 Dumps from Braindump2go[Q12-22]

December/2018 Braindump2go 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-340 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 110Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-340.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Owo-cvH50Q6_iAFFae-jVpRna0nHcFd-?usp=sharing

Question: 12

The NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) collects inventory from the instance by sending a(n) request. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. AppFlow
B. NITRO
C. SNMP
D. HTTP

Answer: B

Question: 13

Which protocol does NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) use when Discovery is run to locate instances?

A. RIP
B. TCP
C. ICMP
D. NITRO

Answer: C
Explanation
The NetScaler MAS server sends an Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) ping to locate the instance. Then, it uses the instance profile details to log on to the instance. Using a NetScaler NITRO call, NetScaler MAS retrieves the license information of the instance. On the basis of the licensing information, it determines whether the instance is a NetScaler instance and the type of NetScaler platform (for example, NetScaler MPX, NetScaler VPX, NetScaler SDX, or NetScaler Gateway). On succesful detection of the NetScaler instance, it is added to the NetScaler MAS server’s database.

Question: 14

The NetScaler processes HTTP/2 web client connections to the backend web servers by . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. Converting the HTTP/2 headers to HTTP/1.1 headers and forwarding them to the web servers.
B. Dropping HTTP/2 requests as it is NOT supported by web servers.
C. Passing- through all HTTP/2 traffic to the web servers.
D. Converting HTTP/2 to HTTP 0.9 and forwarding the packets to the web servers.

Answer: A

Question: 15

A Citrix Engineer has deployed Front-end Optimization on NetScaler. The following are the snippets of the content before and after optimization.
Before Optimization:

Which optimization technique has been applied to the content?

A. Convert linked JavaScript to inline JavaScript
B. Minify JavaScript
C. Move JavaScript to End of Body Tag
D. Inline JavaScript

Answer: B

Question: 16

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has deployed four NetScaler MPXs with the following network configuration:
-Management traffic is on VLAN 5 (NSIP).
-Application and server traffic is on VLAN 10 (SNIP).
The engineer added the NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) interface to VLAN 10 to deploy a NMAS High Availability (HA) pair to manage and monitor the applications and virtual servers. After doing so, the engineer is NOT able to see the NetScaler or applications that need to be managed.
How can the engineer resolve the issue?

A. Configure VLAN 5 as NSVLAN 5
B. Move the NMAS interface to VLAN 5
C. Configure VLAN 5 as NSSYNC VLAN
D. Bind SNIP to VLAN 5

Answer: A

Question: 17

A Citrix Engineer needs to configure NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) in their network to retain network reporting data, events, audit logs, and task logs for 20 days.
Which settings can the engineer configure to meet the requirement?

A. System Prune Settings
B. System Backup Settings
C. Instance Backup Settings
D. Syslog Prune Settings

Answer: A

Question: 18

A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that all traffic to the virtual server is blocked if NONE of the bound Application Firewall policies are matched.
Which setting can the engineer configure to meet this requirement?

A. set appfw settings –undefAction APPFW_BLOCK
B. set ns httpProfilenshttp_default_profile-dropInvalReqs DISABLED
C. set ns httpProfienshttp_default_profile –dropInvalReqs ENABLED
D. set appfw settings –defaultProfile APPFW_BLOCK

Answer: D

Question: 19

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure the Application Firewall to do a credit card check using the command-line interface (CLI) and configure the profile to obscure the credit card number.
Which parameter will the engineer add in the CLI to encrypt the credit card numbers in the logs?

A. –creditCardAction BLOCK
B. -creditCardMaxAllowed
C. –creditCardXOut ON
D. –doSecureCreditCardLogging ON

Answer: D

Question: 20

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer must enable a cookie consistency security check and ensure that all the session cookies get encrypted during the transaction. The engineer needs to ensure that none of the persistent coolies are encrypted and decrypted and decrypt any encrypted cookies during the transaction.
Which cookie consistency security feature will the engineer configure in the following configuration to achieve the desired results?
add appfw profile Test123 –startURLAction none- denyURLAction none- cookieConsistencyAction log
–cookieTransforms ON –cookieEncryptionecryptSessionOnly –addCookieFlagshttpOnly – crossSiteScriptingAction none- SQLInjectionAction log stats –SQLInjectionTransfrormSpecialChars ON- SQLInjectionCheckSQLWildChars ON –fieldFormatAction none –bufferOverflowAction none – responseContentType “application/octet-stream”- XMLSQLInjectionAction none –XMLXSSAction none-XMLWSIAction none- XMLValidationAction none

A. Configure Encrypt Server cookies to “Encrypt All”
B. Configure Encrypt Server cookies to “None”
C. Configure Encrypt Server cookies to “Encrypt Session Only”
D. Configure Encrypt Server cookies to “Encrypt only”

Answer: B

Question: 21

A Citrix Engineer needs to write a regular expression to treat the URL www.citrix.com as a literal string.
Which regular expression can the engineer use?

A. www$.citrix$.com
B. [www\].[citrix\]. [com\]
C. www+.citrix+.com
D. www\.citrix\.com

Answer: B

Question: 22

What can a Citrix Engineer do to decrease browser load times by increasing the number of parallel connections to the resource?

A. Configure Domain Sharding.
B. Add more web servers.
C. Block JavaScript on client browsers.
D. Do NOT allow HTML websites.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 110Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-340.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/MUWnUoXEpv4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply