[Jan-2019]Valid Braindump2go 312-50v10 Exam Dumps and 312-50v10 Exam Questions 772Q Offer(Q709-Q719)

2019/January Braindump2go 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 772Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 709
Which of the following is the least-likely physical characteristic to be used in biometric control that supports a large company?

A. Voice
B. Fingerprints
C. Iris patterns
D. Height and Weight

Answer: D

QUESTION 710
While using your bank’s online servicing you notice the following string in the URL bar:
“http: // www. MyPersonalBank. com/ account?id=368940911028389&Damount=10980&Camount=21” You observe that if you modify the Damount&Camount values and submit the request, that data on the web page reflects the changes.
Which type of vulnerability is present on this site?

A. Cookie Tampering
B. SQL Injection
C. Web Parameter Tampering
D. XSS Reflection

Answer: C

QUESTION 711
It is an entity or event with the potential to adversely impact a system through unauthorized acces, destruction, disclosure, denial of service or modification of data. Which of the following terms best matches the definition?

A. Attack
B. Vulnerability
C. Threat
D. Risk

Answer: C

QUESTION 712
Which of the following is one of the most effective ways to prevent Cross-site Scripting (XSS) flaws in software applications?

A. Use security policies and procedures to define and implement proper security settings.
B. Use digital certificates to authenticate a server prior to sending data.
C. Validate and escape all information sent to a server.
D. Verify acces right before allowing access to protected information and UI controls.

Answer: C

QUESTION 713
Gavin owns a white-hat firm and is performing a website security audit for one of his clients. He begins by running a scan which looks for common misconfigurations and outdated software versions. Which of the following tools is he most likely using?

A. Armitage
B. Nikto
C. Metasploit
D. Nmap

Answer: B

QUESTION 714
Matthew, a black hat, has managed to open a meterpreter session to one of the kiosk machines in Evil Corp’s lobby. He checks his current SID, which is S-1-5-21-1223352397-1872883824-861252104-501. What needs to happen before Matthew has full administrator access?

A. He needs to gain physical access.
B. He must perform privilege escalation.
C. He already has admin privileges, as shown by the “501” at the end of the SID.
D. He needs to disable antivirus protection.

Answer: B

QUESTION 715
Elliot is in the process of exploiting a web application that uses SQL as a back-end database. He is determined that the application is vulnerable to SQL injection and has introduced conditional timing delays into injected queries to determine whether they are successful. What type of SQL injection is Elliot most likely performing?

A. NoSQL injection
B. Blind SQL injection
C. Union-based SQL injection
D. Error-based SQL injection

Answer: B

QUESTION 716
You have successfully logged on a Linux system. You want to now cover your track. Your login attempt may be logged on several files located in /var/log. Which file does NOT belong to the list:

A. wtmp
B. user.log
C. btmp
D. auth.log

Answer: B

QUESTION 717
When you return to your desk after a lunch break, you notice a strange email in your inbox. The sender is someone you did business with recently, but the subject line has strange characters in it. What should you do?

A. Forward the message to your company’s security response team and permanently delete the message from your computer.
B. Reply to the sender and ask them for more information about the message contents.
C. Delete the email and pretend nothing happened.
D. Forward the message to your supervisor and ask for her opinion on how to handle the situation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 718
The “gray box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?

A. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
C. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.
D. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.

Answer: C

QUESTION 719
Log monitoring tools performing behavioral analysis have alerted several suspicious logins on a Linux server occuring during non-business hours. After further examination of all login activities, it is notices that none of the logins have occurred during typical work hours. A Linux administrator who is investigating this problem realized the system time on the Linux server is wrong by more than twelve hours. What protocol used on Linux serves to synchronize the time has stopped working?

A. NTP
B. TimeKeeper
C. OSPF
D. PPP

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 772Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2019 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/c9tsGRT4pa4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply