[June-2018-New]100% Exam Pass-70-778 PDF and 70-778 VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[34-44]

2018 June new Microsoft 70-778 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-778 Real Exam Question:

1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16paLNO0K007UUoxJ5EJClSbsQGAtO3Xy?usp=sharing

QUESTION 34
You plan to use Power BI Embedded to deliver reports in a web application.
You need to ensure that the reports display live data.
Which data source you should use?

A. Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store
B. Microsoft Azure Table Storage
C. Microsoft Azure HDInsight
D. Microsoft Azure SQL Database

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-azure-sql-database-with-direct-connect

QUESTION 35
You have a table named Sales. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

You created a stacked column chart visualization that displays ProductName by Date.
You discover that the axis for the visualization displays all the individual dates.
You need to ensure that the visualization displays ProductName by year and that you can drill down to see ProductName by week and day.
What should you do first?

A. Configure a visual filter for the Date column that uses an advanced filter.
B. Create a new table that has columns for the date, year, week, and day.
C. Create a new hierarchy in the Sales table.
D. Format the virtualization and set the type of the X-Axis to Categorical.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/power-bi-report-add-filter#add-a-filter-to-a-specific-visualization-aka-visual-filter

QUESTION 36
You plan to create a Power BI report. You have the schema model shown in the exhibit. (Click the exhibit).

The model has the following relationships:
Store the District based on DistrictID
Sales to Store based on LocationID
Sales to Date based on PeriodID
Sales to Item based on ItemID
You configure row-level security (RLS) so that the district managers of the stores only see the sales from the stores they manage.
When the district managers view the sales report, they see Sales by Items for all stores.
You need to ensure that the district managers can see Sales by items for the stores they manage only.
How should you configure the relationship from Sales to Item?

A. Change the Cardinality to One to one (1:1).
B. Change the Cardinality to One to Many (1.*).
C. Select Assume Referential Integrity.
D. Change the Cross filter direction to Both.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/guided-learning/powerbi-admin-rls/

QUESTION 37
You have a Microsoft Excel 2016 workbook that has a Power Pivot model. The model contains the following tables:
Product (Product_id, Producct_Name)
Sales (Order_id, Order_Date, Product_id, Selasperson_id, Sales_Amount)
Salesperson (Salesperson_id, Salesperson_name, address)
The model has the following relationships:
Sales to Product
Sales to Salesperson
You create a new Power BI file and import the Power Pivot model.
You need to ensure that you can generate a report that displays the count of products sold by each salesperson.
What should you do before you create the report?

A. Create a many-to-one relationship between Product and Salesperson.
B. For each relashionship, change the Cardinality to One to One (1:1).
C. Create a one-to-one relashionship between Product and Salesporson.
D. For each relationship, change the Cross filter direction to Both.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-create-and-manage-relationships

QUESTION 38
You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category.
You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut remains unchanged.
What should you do?

A. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
B. Edit the interactions form the Format menu.
C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.excelguru.ca/blog/2016/11/23/visual-interactions-in-power-bi/

QUESTION 39
You have a Power BI model that contains the following tables:
Sales (Sales_ID, DateID, sales_amount)
Date (DateID, Date, Month, week, Year)
The tables have a relationship. Date is marked as a date table in the Power BI model.
You need to create a measure to calculate the sales for the last 12 months.
Which DAX formula should you use?

A. CALCULATEx(SUM(sales[sales_amount]) DATESYTD (`Date’ [Date]))
B. CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date’ [Date]))
C. SUM(sales[sales_amount])-CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date'[Date]))
D. SUM(sales[sales_amount])-CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]),DATESYTD(`Date'[Date]))

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634825.aspx
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-quickstart-learn-dax-basics
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634972.aspx

QUESTION 40
You have two tables named CustomerVisits and Date in a Power BI model.
You create a measure to calculate the number of customer visits.
You use the measure in the report shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit.)

You discover that the total number of customer visits was 60,000, and that there were only 5,000 customer visits in August.
You need to fix the report to display the correct data for each month.
What should you do?

A. Create a relationship between the CustomerVisits table and the Date table.
B. Create a hierarchy in the Date table.
C. Modify the n=measure to use the CALCULATE DAX function.
D. Modify the measure to use the SUM DAX function.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-create-and-manage-relationships
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-tutorial-create-measures

QUESTION 41
You have a Power BI report that is configured to use row-level security (RLS).
You have the following roles:
– A manager role that limits managers to see only the sales data from the stores they manage.
– A region role that limits users to see only the data from their respective region
You plan to use Power BU Embedded to embed the report into an application. The application will authenticate the users.
You need to ensure that RLS is enforced when accessing the embedded report.
What should you do?

A. In the access token for the application, include the user name and the role name.
B. In the access token for the application, include the report URL and the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Domain name.
C. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Reports API access.
D. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Groups API access.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/developer/embedded-row-level-security

QUESTION 42
You have a Power BI report in an app workspace.
You plan to embed a report from the app workspace into a line-of-business application by using Power BI Embedded.
Which information should you provide to the application developers?

A. The application token and the report URL
B. The report URL and a user name
C. The app workspace name and the access key
D. The access key and the report ID

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/developer/integrate-report

QUESTION 43
You have a power BI model that contains the following tables:
Assets( AssetsID, AssetName, Purchase_DateID, Value)
Date( DateID, Date, Month, Week, Year)
The tables have relationship. Date is marked as a date table in the Power BI model.
You need to create a measure to calculate the percentage that the total assets value increased since one year ago.
Which DAX formula should you use?

A. (sum(Assets[Value]) 瑿ALCULATE(sum(Assets[Value]),
SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR(`Date'[Date])))/CALCULATE(sum(Assets[Value]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date’ [Date]))
B. CALCULATEx(sum(Assets[Value]) DATESYTD (`Date'[Date]))/ sum(Assets[Value])
C. sum(Assets[Value])-CALCULATE(sum(Assets[Value]),
SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date’ [Date]))
D. CALCULATE(sum(Assets[Value]),
SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date’ [Date]))/
sum(Assets[Value])

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634825.aspx
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/desktop-quickstart-learn-dax-basics
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634972.aspx

QUESTION 44
You have a Power BI model for sales data.
You need to create a measure to calculate the year-to-date sales and to compare those sales to the previous year for the same time period.
Which DAX function should you use?

A. PARALLELPERIOD
B. SAMEPERIODLAST YEAR
C. DATESYTD
D. PREVIOUSYEAR

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee634873.aspx


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-778.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/ZFvM-Mr2e50

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply