[New 220-901 Dumps]100% Real 220-901 Exam Dumps and 220-901 Exam Questions 1368Q-Braindump2go[231-241]

2018/August CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-901 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/127R-FUJ-HglYUMe-cATsYTTlqyuzyUTB?usp=sharing

QUESTION 231
A customer had a small electrical fire in one of their older home computers but it was easily put out because there was a box of baking soda in the kitchen. In the future the customer wants to be better prepared. The customer contacts the technician for the right fire extinguisher. Which of the following should be recommended? (Select TWO).

A. Class K extinguisher
B. Bigger box of baking soda
C. Class ABC extinguisher
D. Class B extinguisher
E. Class C extinguisher

Answer: CE

QUESTION 232
Upon entering a computer room, a technician is shocked by a static electricity discharge when touching one of the computers. Which of the following environmental controls should be adjusted so that technicians will not be shocked in the future?

A. The temperature must be increased.
B. The humidity level must be decreased.
C. The temperature must be decreased.
D. The humidity level must be increased.

Answer: D

QUESTION 233
Which of the following is TRUE of RAMBUS memory in Pentium 4 era PCs?

A. All unused RAMBUS slots need to be filled with CRIMM dummy chips.
B. RAMBUS chips can be mixed and matched for numerous sizes and speeds in a given system.
C. RAMBUS memory provides more throughput and maximum speed than DDR3.
D. RAMBUS slots are backwards compatible with DDR1 memory.

Answer: A

QUESTION 234
Small form factor PCs that utilize full-height PCI and PCI-Express cards need which of the following supplementary items to allow for proper installation?

A. FireWire cards
B. Riser cards
C. Storage cards
D. Network cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 235
Which of the following is a clear characteristic of an IPv6 Internet address?

A. 32 bit length
B. APIPA compatibility
C. 128 bit length
D. 64 bit length

Answer: C

QUESTION 236
The term “WAN” is commonly used when describing which of the following networks?

A. Mesh
B. Local Wi-Fi network
C. Internet
D. Ad hoc Wi-Fi network

Answer: C

QUESTION 237
Which of the following is BEST used for fire safety to prevent toxic fumes during a fire?

A. Multi-mode cables
B. Single-mode cable
C. PVC cables
D. Plenum cables

Answer: D

QUESTION 238
Which of the following devices forwards any packet to all ports regardless of the packet address?

A. Bridge
B. Hub
C. Router
D. Switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 239
Which of the following appliances can function as a connection point between network devices as well as provide access to the Internet?

A. Hub
B. Router
C. Bridge
D. Switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 240
Which of the following laptop hardware would be the LEAST likely to be replaced?

A. CPU
B. Display screen
C. RAM
D. Hard drive

Answer: A

QUESTION 241
Which of the following ports is associated with HTTPS?

A. 53
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 New 220-901 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/AyqHe2sP6VA

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply