[New 98-365 Dumps]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 98-365 Exam VCE and 98-365 PDF 468Q Download[46-60]

2018/Sep Braindump2go Microsoft 98-365 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 98-365 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 468Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/98-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19efpTzj9XiS3XvWebOjQAHARVx66x0kX?usp=sharing

QUESTION 46
Which snap-in is used to create files that contain information about the state of your server’s resources at a given time?

A. Reliability and Performance Monitor
B. Event Viewer
C. Services
D. System Monitor

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Enabling additional users to handle administrative tasks for a particular object is referred to
as:

A. Redirection
B. Assignment
C. Targeting
D. Delegation

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Where are domain user accounts managed in Windows Server?

A. Local Users and Groups console
B. Control Panel
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Active Directory Sites and Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Which task can you accomplish by using Organizational Units?

A. Apply shared folder permissions to users
B. Place different domains in a centralized manageable environment
C. Create a secondary Active Directory
D. Logically represent a hierarchical structure of your company

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Your network includes Windows Server 2003 and Windows Server 2008 domain controllers.
You need to ensure that group policy change are applied immediately.
Which tool should you use on the client computer?

A. Groupware
B. Windows update
C. GPUpdate
D. Policy Editor

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
You need to grant a set of users permissions to a specific folder.
Where should you place the user accounts?

A. Domain root
B. Security group
C. Shared folder
D. Organizational Unit

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which should you use to manage the working environments of users and computers in an Active Directory infrastructure?

A. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
B. Group Policy Objects
C. Builtin containers
D. Global security groups

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
You have an Active Directory infrastructure that contains one domain and seven domain controllers. How many forests can you have without creating any trusts?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 7
D. 8

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
To convert a disk from dynamic to basic, you must first:

A. Mirror all disk volumes.
B. Connect the disk to a different controller.
C. Delete all disk volumes.
D. Format all disk volumes in the NTFS file system.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which RAID level uses parity information to recover data from a failed disk?

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Which disk types can be used for internal storage?

A. SAN/iSCSI
B. NFS/Distributed File System (DFS)
C. PATA/SATA/SCSI
D. NAS/Fiber-channel

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You need to ensure that Active Directory can be recovered in case of a server failure.
Your backup must include the:

A. Shared drives
B. Page File
C. System State
D. Computer name

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
You need to find a list of specific events.
What should you do?

A. Export the events to a .doc file.
B. Clear the log by saving it.
C. Filter by creating a custom view.
D. Use the Search menu option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You need to secure a server that you have been working on without disrupting the work of other employees in your company.
What should you do?

A. Log off the server
B. Hibernate the server
C. Restart the server
D. Shut down the server

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Which tool enables an administrator to centralize the distribution of Microsoft security updates?

A. Microsoft Security Response Center (MSRC)
B. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
C. Windows Update
D. Microsoft Software Assurance
E. Microsoft Update

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 98-365 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 468Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/98-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 98-365 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/gO0WcOnK2-g

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply