[November-2018]Valid N10-007 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q68-Q78]

2018/November N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 68

A technician notices clients are receiving a 169.254.x.x IP address following the upgrade of a server. Which of the following ports should the technician check on the local server firewall?

A. ports 20 and 21
B. ports 67 and 68
C. ports 80 and 443
D. port 123 and 8080

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
Which of the following datacenter security methodologies is MOST likely to remain usable during a network outage?

A. biometric scanners
B. door locks
C. video surveillance
D. motion detectors

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
A network technician is implementing a solution on the network to hide the workstation internal IP addresses across a WAN. Which of the following is the technician configuring?

A. QoS
B. DMZ
C. RIP
D. NAT

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
Employees want the ability to use personal devices on the guest network while working out at the company gym. In order to meet the request, which of the following policies requires employee adherence?

A. AUP
B. SLA
C. NDA
D. MOU

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which of the following BEST describes the BGP routing protocol?

A. distance vector
B. hybrid
C. static
D. link state

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
A customer is reporting difficulty connecting some devices after replacing a wireless router with a new wireless 802.11ac router. The SSID, encryption and password are the same as the previous router. A technician goes on-site and notices the devices that are no longer connecting appear to be several years ago. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?

A. the password needs to be re-entered.
B. there is a security type mismatch.
C. there is insufficient antenna power.
D. there is a frequency mismatch.
E. the channel has changed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
Which of the following functions would be used to securely monitor and actively manage external connections?

A. VPN concentrator
B. HIDS
C. Load balancer
D. Packet shaper

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
A technician has replaced the Internet gateway router, and now no users can reach the Internet. The technician can ping the router Ethernet port but not the ISP’s router IP address. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?

A. Faulty crossover cable
B. DNS server is down
C. Switching loop
D. Outside interface shutdown

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
Which of the following commands will display the associated IP address of a network adapter in Windows and Linux environments? (Select TWO).

A. dig
B. nslookup
C. nbstat
D. ifconfig
E. ipconfig

Answer: DE

QUESTION 77
When querying a DNS server for an AAAA record, which of the following is an appropriate response?

A. 192.168.2.1
B. 00:f3:82:99:a2:b8
C. 61.23.168.192.in-addr.arpa
D. 3ffe:1900:4545:3:200:f8ff:fe21:67cf

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
A computer on VLAN 10 with the IP address of 192.168.1.45/27 cannot ping a computer on VLAN 20 with the IP address of 192.168.1.65/27. Which configuration change will allow the PING to be successful?

A. Replace the router with a Layer 2 switch that supports VLANs
B. Change VLAN 20 computers Default Gateway to 192.168.1.127/27
C. Change VLAN 10 computers Default Gateway to 192.168.1.32/27
D. AllowICMP to pass through the Router

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/LQ5Aw6NLco4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply