[2020-New Exams!]Download Braindump2go 200-301 VCE Dumps for Free

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

New Question
Which statement correctly compares traditional networks and controller-based networks?

A.    Only traditional networks offer a centralized control plane
B.    Only traditional networks natively support centralized management
C.    Traditional and controller-based networks abstract policies from device configurations
D.    Only controller-based networks decouple the control plane and the data plane

Continue reading

[2020-New-Exams!]300-420 Dumps PDF 76Q Braindump2go Download

March/2020 New Braindump2go CCNP 300-420 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-420 Exam Questions!

New Question
Which routes does the overlay management protocol advertise in an SD-WAN overlay?

A.    underlay, MPLS, and overlay
B.    primary, backup, and load-balanced
C.    prefix, TLOC, and service
D.    Internet, MPLS, and backup

Continue reading

[2020-New-Exams]Free Share Braindump2go 350-401 Dumps VCE 121Q Get

2020/March Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Exam Questions!

New Question
What is a benefit of data modeling languages like YANG?

A.    They enable programmers to change or write their own application within the device operating system.
B.    They create more secure and efficient SNMP OIDs.
C.    They make the CLI simpler and more efficient.
D.    They provide a standardized data structure, which results in configuration scalability and consistency.

Continue reading

[2020-New-Exams]Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Questions for Free Download

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-501 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-501 Exam Questions,

New Question
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?

A.    They can allow read and write privileges to all users
B.    They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only
C.    They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged
D.    They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level

Continue reading

[2020-New-Exams]Braindump2go 300-715 Free Dumps Guarantee 100% 300-715 Certification Exam Pass

2020/March New Cisco Exam 300-715 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 300-715 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which two fields are available when creating an endpoint on the context visibility page of Cisco IS? (Choose two )

A.    Policy Assignment
B.    Endpoint Family
C.    Identity Group Assignment
D.    Security Group Tag
E.    IP Address

Continue reading

[2020-New-Exams]350-701 Free Dumps VCE Download from Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-701 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-701 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A.    blocked ports
B.    simple custom detections
C.    command and control
D.    allowed applications
E.    URL

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User %20Guide.pdf chapter 2

New Question
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?

A.    dot1x system-auth-control
B.    dot1x pae authenticator
C.    authentication port-control auto
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

New Question
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A.    data loss prevention
B.    controls malicious cloud apps
C.    detects anomalies
D.    user and entity behavior analytics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

New Question
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    computer identity
B.    Windows service
C.    user identity
D.    Windows firewall
E.    default browser

Answer: BC

New Question
What is a characteristic of Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A.    DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address bindings from the DHCP snooping binding database.
B.    In a typical network, make all ports as trusted except for the ports connecting to switches, which are untrusted.
C.    DAI associates a trust state with each switch.
D.    DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.    NGFW
B.    AMP
C.    WSA
D.    ESA

Answer: B

New Question
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.    application settings
B.    content categories
C.    security settings
D.    destination lists

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?

A.    An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B.    Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C.    An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D.    An interface can be assigned only to one zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New-Exams]200-901 Exam Dumps PDF Files 115Q Free Offered By Braindump2go[Q34-Q45]

March/2020 Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. What is represented in this YANG module?


A.    interface management
B.    topology
C.    BGP
D.    OpenFlow

Continue reading

[New Exams!]Free Downloading 200-301 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q1-Q11]

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
If a notice-level messaging is sent to a syslog server, which event has occurred?

A.    A network device has restarted
B.    An ARP inspection has failed
C.    A routing instance has flapped
D.    A debug operation is running

Correct Answer: A

Continue reading

(November-2019)Official AZ-103 Dumps VCE 271Q Exam Files Free – Offered By Braindump2go

November/2019 New Braindump2go AZ-103 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-103 Exam Questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server.
You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a packet capture.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the Connection Monitor feature of Azure Network Watcher.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/general-availability-azure-network-watcher-connection-monitor-in-all-public-regions/

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region.
VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server.
You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You should use Azure Network Watcher.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-monitoring-overview

New Question
A web developer creates a web application that you plan to deploy as an Azure web app.
Users must enter credentials to access the web application.
You create a new web app named WebApp1 and deploy the web application to WebApp1.
You need to disable anonymous access to WebApp1.
What should you configure?

A. Advanced Tools
B. Authentication/Authorization
C. Access control (IAM)
D. Deployment credentials

Answer: B
Explanation:
Anonymous access is an authentication method. It allows users to establish an anonymous connection.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/biztalk/core/guidelines-for-resolving-iis-permissions-problems

New Question
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app.
What should you configure when you create the function app?

A. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
B. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
C. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Functions runs in two different modes: Consumption plan and Azure App Service plan. The Consumption plan automatically allocates compute power when your code is running. Your app is scaled out when needed to handle load, and scaled down when code is not running.
Incorrect Answers:
B: When you run in an App Service plan, you must manage the scaling of your function app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-create-first-azure-function

New Question
You have an Azure App Service plan named AdatumASP1 that uses the P2v2 pricing tier. AdatunASP1 hosts an Azure web app named adatumwebapp1.
You need to delegate the management of adatumwebapp1 to a group named Devs.
Devs must be able to perform the following tasks:
– Add deployment slots.
– View the configuration of AdatunASP1.
– Modify the role assignment for adatumwebapp1.
Which role should you assign to the Devs group?

A. Owner
B. Contributor
C. Web Plan Contributor
D. Website Contributor

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Contributor role lets you manage everything except access to resources.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Owner role lets you manage everything, including access to resources.
C: The Web Plan Contributor role lets you manage the web plans for websites, but not access to them.
D: The Website Contributor role lets you manage websites (not web plans), but not access to them.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles

New Question
You have an Azure App Service plan that hosts an Azure App Service named App1.
You configure one production slot and four staging slots for App1.
You need to allocate 10 percent of the traffic to each staging slot and 60 percent of the traffic to the production slot.
What should you add to App1?

A. slots to the Testing in production blade
B. a performance test
C. a WebJob
D. templates to the Automation script blade

Answer: A
Explanation:
Besides swapping, deployment slots offer another killer feature: testing in production. Just like the name suggests, using this, you can actually test in production. This means that you can route a specific percentage of user traffic to one or more of your deployment slots.
Example:

References:
https://stackify.com/azure-deployment-slots/

New Question
You have an Azure Service Bus.
You need to implement a Service Bus queue that guarantees first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages.
What should you do?

A. Set the Lock Duration setting to 10 seconds.
B. Enable duplicate detection.
C. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 5 GB.
D. Enable partitioning.
E. Enable sessions.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Through the use of messaging sessions you can guarantee ordering of messages, that is first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-azure-and-service-bus-queues-compared-contrasted

New Question
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines.
You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group.
What should you do?

A. Enable Floating IP.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
D. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
D: The Health probe is created with the TCP protocol, not with the HTTP protocol.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwayson-int-listener

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier.
You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes.
You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You change the pricing tier of Plan1 to Basic.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Free Tier provides 60 CPU minutes / day. This explains why App1 is stops.
The Basic tier has no such cap.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/windows/

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier.
You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes.
You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You add a triggered WebJob to App1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to change to Basic pricing Tier.
Note: The Free Tier provides 60 CPU minutes / day. This explains why App1 is stops. The Basic tier has no such cap.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/windows/

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-103.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1deV5Jx0fHUFzZjOR_cqSIJh4jqv9Nxnc?usp=sharing

[October-2019-New]Braindump2go 1275Q 200-125 VCE Free Download

2019/October Braindump2go 200-125 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-125 Exam Questions,

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 445 446