300-410 Exam Dumps 300-410 Exam Questions 300-410 PDF Dumps 300-410 VCE Dumps Cisco

[2021-January-New]Braindump2go 300-410 Dumps VCE Free Download[Q100-Q120]

2020/January Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 100
An engineer configured a company’s multiple area OSPF head office router and Site A cisco routers with VRF lite. Each site router is connected to a PE router of an MPLS backbone.

After finishing both site router configurations, none of the LSA 3,4 5, and 7 are installed at Site A router.
Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. configure capability vrf-lite on Site A and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
B. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and its connected PE router under router ospf 1 vrf abc
C. configure capability vrf-lite on both PE routers connected to Head Office and Site A routers under routtr ospf 1 vrf abc
D. configure capability vrf-lite on Head Office and Site A routers under router ospf 1 vrf abc

Answer: D

QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit. The ACL is placed on the inbound Gigabit 0/1 interface of the router. Host 192.168.10.10cannot SSH to host 192.168.100.10 even though the flow is permitted.
Which action resolves the issue without opening full access to this router?

A. Move the SSH entry to the beginning of the ACL
B. Temporarily move the permit ip any any line to the beginning of the ACL to see if the flow works
C. Temporarily remove the ACL from the interface to see if the flow works
D. Run the show access-list FILTER command to view if the SSH entry has any hit statistic associated with it

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
What destination addresses does EIGRP use when feasible? (Choose two.)

A. IP address 224.0.0.9
B. IP address 224.0.0.10
C. IP address 224.0.0.8
D. MAC address 01:00:5E:00:00:0A
E. MAC address 0C:15:C0:00:00:01

Answer: BD

QUESTION 103
How are packets forwarded in an MPLS domain?

A. Using the destination IP address of the packet
B. Using the source IP address of the packet
C. Using a number that has been specified in a label
D. Using the MAC address of the frame

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
You just discovered that a ping packet sent from one of the devices to another took a different path in the return than it did on its way to the destination. What behavior caused this?

A. Windowing
B. Global synchronization
C. MSS
D. Asymmetric routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
How long is the default NHRP cache timer?

A. 2 hours
B. 1 hour
C. 30 minutes
D. 15 minutes

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
A network engineer needs to verify IP SLA operations on an interface that shows on indication of excessive traffic. Which command should the engineer use to complete this action?

A. show frequency
B. show track
C. show reachability
D. show threshold

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
The OSPF dead interval defaults to how many times the hello interval?

A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Which statement about MPLS LDP router ID is true?

A. The loopback with the highest IP address is selected as the router ID.
B. If MPLS LDP router ID must match the IGP router ID.
C. The force keyword changes the router ID to the specific address causing any impact.
D. If not configured, the operational physical interface is chosen as the router ID even if a loopback is configured.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
You need to resolve a route-selection problem in a redistributed network by increasing the administrative distance to several networks for a protocol, other than EIGRP or BGP, so that these routes will not be used. You create access list 5 to identify the relevant networks, and access the routing protocol configuration prompt.
Which command will set the administrative distance to these networks to 220 for the selected protocol?

A. Router(config-router)# list 5 distance 220
B. Router(config-router)# admin 220 access-list 5
C. Router(config-router)# distance 220 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 5
D. Router(config-router)# increase 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 admin 220 list 5

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
How are customer routes isolated on PE routers in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN?

A. By using VRF
B. By using VDCs
C. By using MP-BGP
D. By using LDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
The OSPF database of a router shows LSA types 1, 2, 7, and 3 default router only.
Which type of area is this router connected to?

A. stub area
B. totally stubby area
C. NSSA totally stub
D. NSSA

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit. Which option represents the minimal configuration that allows inbound traffic from the 172.16.1.0/24 network to successfully enter router R, while also limiting spoofed 10.0.0.0/8 hosts that could enter router R?

A. (config)#ip cef
(config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default
B. (config)#ip cef
(config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
C. (config)#no ip cef
(config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
D. (config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via any

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
Which traffic does the following configuration allow?
ipv6 access-list cisco
permit ipv6 host 2001:DB8:0:4::32 any eq ssh
line vty 0 4
ipv6 access-class cisco in

A. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
B. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source all
C. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
D. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source all

Answer: C
Explanation:
Here we see that the Ipv6 access list called “cisco” is being applied to incoming VTY connections to the router. Ipv6 access list has just one entry, which allows only the single Ipv6 IP address of 2001:DB8:0:4::32 to connect using SSH only.

QUESTION 114
Which three IP SLA performance metrics can you use to monitor enterprise-class networks? (Choose three.)

A. Packet loss
B. Delay
C. bandwidth
D. Connectivity
E. Reliability
F. traps

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
Performance metrics collected by IP SLAs operations include the following
* Delay (both round-trip and one-way)
* Jitter (directional)
*Packet loss (directional)
*Packet sequencing (packet ordering)
* Path (per hop)
*Connectivity (directional)
*Server or website download time
* Voice quality scores
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15-mt-book/sla_overview.html

QUESTION 115
A network administrator notices that the BGP state drops and logs are generated for missing BGP hello keepalives. What is the potential problem?

A. Incorrect neighbor options
B. Hello timer mismatch
C. BGP path MTU enabled
D. MTU mismatch

Answer: D
Explanation:
BGP neighbors form; however, at the time of prefix exchange, the BGP state drops and the logs generate missing BGP hello keepalives or the other peer terminates the session.
Here are some possible causes:
*The interface MTU on both routers do not match.
*The interface MTU on both routers match, but the Layer 2 domain over which the BGP session is formed does not match.
*Path MTU discovery determined the incorrect max datasize for the TCP BGP session.
*The BGP Path Maximum Transmission Unit Discovery (PMTUD) could be failing due to PMTUD ICMP packets blocked (firewal or ACL)
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/116377-troubleshoot-bgp-mtu.html

QUESTION 116
Which access list entry checks for an ACK within a packet header?

A. access-list 49 permit ip any any eq 21 tcp-ack
B. access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 tcp-ack
C. access-list 149 permit tcp any any eq 21 established
D. access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 established

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
You are implementing WAN access for an enterprise network while running applications that require a fully meshed network, which two design standards are appropriate for such an environment? (Choose two)

A. A centralized DMVPN solution to simplify connectivity for the enterprise
B. A dedicated WAN distribution layer to consolidate connectivity to remote sites
C. A collapsed core and distribution layer to minimize costs
D. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with static routing
E. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with dynamic routing

Answer: AB
Explanation:
With DMVPN phase 2 and 3, spokes can speak with each other directly like they are directly connected in a meshed network. This simplifies the connectivity for the enterprise -> Answer A is correct.
Another way to run applications that require a fully meshed network is through a WAN distribution layer that is connected to all remote sites. Therefore these sites can communicate with each other via this WAN distribution layer.

QUESTION 118
Which task do you need to perform first when you configure IP SLA to troubleshoot a network connectivity issue?

A. Specify the test frequency
B. Enable the ICMP echo operation
C. Schedule the ICMP echo operation
D. Verify the ICMP echo operation

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Which protocol does VRF-Lite support?

A. IS-IS
B. ODR
C. EIGRP
D. IGRP

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Which two features are provided by EIGRP for IPv6? (choose two)

A. Backbone areas
B. SPF algorithm
C. Partial updates
D. Area border router
E. Scaling

Answer: CE


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-410.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-Dumps(99-111).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-PDF(112-124).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-PDF-Dumps(61-73).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-VCE(87-98).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-410-VCE-Dumps(125-135).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply