200-301 Exam Dumps 200-301 Exam Questions 200-301 PDF Dumps 200-301 VCE Dumps Cisco

[December-2020]200-301 Dumps PDF and VCE(Full Version)200-301 349Q Download in Braindump2go[Q312-Q332]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 312
An engineer must establish a trunk link between two switches. The neighboring switch is set to trunk or desirable mode. What action should be taken?

A. configure switchport nonegotiate
B. configure switchport mode dynamic desirable
C. configure switchport mode dynamic auto
D. configure switchport trunk dynamic desirable

Answer: C

QUESTION 313
A manager asks a network engineer to advise which cloud service models are used so employees do not have to waste their time installing, managing, and updating software which is only used occasionally Which cloud service model does the engineer recommend?

A. infrastructure-as-a-service
B. platform-as-a-service
C. business process as service to support different types of service
D. software-as-a-service

Answer: D

QUESTION 314
A port security violation has occurred on a switch port due to the maximum MAC address count being exceeded Which command must be configured to increment the security-violation count and forward an SNMP trap?

A. switchport port-security violation access
B. switchport port-security violation protect
C. switchport port-security violation restrict
D. switchport port-security violation shutdown

Answer: C

QUESTION 315
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of configuration is represented in the output?

A. Ansible
B. JSON
C. Chef
D. Puppet

Answer: D

QUESTION 316
What are two functions of a Layer 2 switch? (Choose two)

A. acts as a central point for association and authentication servers
B. selects the best route between networks on a WAN
C. moves packets within a VLAN
D. moves packets between different VLANs
E. makes forwarding decisions based on the MAC address of a packet

Answer: AE

QUESTION 317
Which spanning-tree enhancement avoids the learning and listening states and immediately places ports in the forwarding state?

A. BPDUfilter
B. PortFast
C. Backbonefast
D. BPDUguard

Answer: B
Explanation:
PortFast
Spanning Tree Portfast causes layer 2 switch interfaces to enter forwarding state immediately, bypassing the listening and learning states. It should be used on ports connected directly to end hosts like servers or workstations. Note: If portfast isn’t enabled, DHCP timeouts can occur while STP converges, causing more problems.

QUESTION 318
What is a recommended approach to avoid co-channel congestion while installing access points that use the 2.4 GHz frequency?

A. different nonoverlapping channels
B. different overlapping channels
C. one overlapping channel
D. one nonoverlapping channel

Answer: C

QUESTION 319
Which function is performed by the collapsed core layer in a two-tier architecture?

A. enforcing routing policies
B. marking interesting traffic for data polices
C. attaching users to the edge of the network
D. applying security policies

Answer: A

QUESTION 320
What are two functions of a server on a network? (Choose two)

A. achieves redundancy by exclusively using virtual server clustering
B. runs applications that send and retrieve data for workstations that make requests
C. handles requests from multiple workstations at the same time
D. runs the same operating system in order to communicate with other servers
E. housed solely in a data center that is dedicated to a single client

Answer: AB

QUESTION 321
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured the New York router with state routes that point to the Atlanta and Washington sites. When command must be configured on the Atlanta and Washington routers so that both sites are able to reach the loopback2 interface on the New York router?

A. ipv6 route ::/0 Serial 0/0/1
B. ipv6 route 0/0 Serial 0/0/0
C. ipv6 route ::/0 Serial 0/0/0
D. ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0 Serial 0/0/0
E. ipv6 route ::/0 2000::2

Answer: E

QUESTION 322
Which state does the switch port move to when PortFast is enabled?

A. forwarding
B. listening
C. blocking
D. learning

Answer: A

QUESTION 323
A port security violation has occurred on a switch port due to the maximum MAC address count being exceeded. Which command must be configured to increment the security-violation count and forward an SNMP trap?

A. switchport port-security vilation access
B. switchport port-security vilation protect
C. switchport port-security vilation restrict
D. switchport port-security vilation shutdown

Answer: C

QUESTION 324
In software defined architectures, which plane is distributed and responsible for traffic forwarding?

A. management plane
B. control plane
C. policy plane
D. data plane

Answer: B

QUESTION 325
When using Rapid PVST+, which command guarantees the switch is always the root bridge for VLAN 200?

A. spanning -tree vlan 200 priority 614440
B. spanning -tree vlan 200 priority 38572422
C. spanning -tree vlan 200 priority 0
D. spanning -tree vlan 200 root primary

Answer: C

QUESTION 326
An engineer requires a scratch interface to actively attempt to establish a trunk link with a neighbor switch. What command must be configured?

A. switchport mode trunk
B. switchport mode dynamic desirable
C. switchport mode dynamic auto
D. switchport nonegotiate

Answer: C

QUESTION 327
Which protocol prompts the Wireless LAN Controller to generate its own local web administration SSL certificate for GUI access?

A. HTTPS
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. HTTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 328
What are two recommendations for protecting network ports from being exploited when located in an office space outside of an IT closet? (Choose two)

A. configure static ARP entries
B. enable the PortFast feature on ports
C. implement port-based authentication
D. configure ports to a fixed speed
E. shut down unused ports

Answer: CE

QUESTION 329
Refer to the exhibit. After the election process what is the root bridge in the HQ LAN?

A. Switch 1
B. Switch 2
C. Switch 3
D. Switch 4

Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The root bridge is determined by the lowest bridge ID, which consists of the priority value and the MAC address. Because the priority values of all of the switches are not avalable, the MAC address is used to determine the root bridge. Because S3 has the lowest MAC address, S3 becomes the root bridge.

QUESTION 330
What is the primary function of a Layer 3 device?

A. to analyze traffic and drop unauthorized traffic from the Internet
B. to transmit wireless traffic between hosts
C. to pass traffic between different networks
D. forward traffic within the same broadcast domain

Answer: B

QUESTION 331
What is the same for both copper and fiber interfaces when using SFP modules?

A. They support an inline optical attenuator to enhance signal strength
B. They provide minimal interruption to services by being hot-swappable
C. They offer reliable bandwidth up to 100 Mbps in half duplex mode
D. They accommodate single-mode and multi-mode in a single module

Answer: C

QUESTION 332
What is a function of TFTP in network operations?

A. transfers a backup configuration file from a server to a switch using a username and password
B. transfers files between file systems on a router
C. transfers a configuration files from a server to a router on a congested link
D. transfers IOS images from a server to a router for firmware upgrades

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-301.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 200-301 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-PDF(312-327).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-PDF-Dumps(312-323).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-VCE(324-335).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-VCE-Dumps(336-349).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply