300-615 Exam Dumps 300-615 Exam Questions 300-615 PDF Dumps 300-615 VCE Dumps Cisco

[December-2021]Full Version 300-615 PDF and VCE 300-615 146Q for Free Download[Q123-Q136]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-615 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 123
Refer to the exhibit. A customer network uses OSPFv2 and MP-BGP protocols. A network administrator installs a new Cisco Nexus Switch in the data center but experiences a BGP RIB failure. Which action solves the issue?

A. Change the administrative distance of OSPF to 220
B. Configure the route as a BGP backdoor
C. Use a filter list for OSPF to filter both routes
D. Implement next-hop-self

Answer: D

QUESTION 124
An engineer is implementing a new BGP peering in their new data center. The engineer set up the BGP session that peers with the remote end. As soon as the BGP peers attempt to exchange routing prefixes, one of the BGP peers drops the connection. After reviewing the configuration, the engineer reviews the logging messages. The engineer discovers that the router is missing keepalives from the remote end and terminates the session. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Set the bgp transport path-mtu-discovery attribute on both peers
B. Set the higher values for the BGP keepalive and hold-down timers on both peers
C. Configure the matching BGP AS numbers between the peers
D. Configure the matching BGP passwords between the peers

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. The vPC neighborship between two switches is in suspended state. Which configuration change resolves the issue and brings up the vPC neighborship?

A. Change STP Port Type to Network on the peer switch
B. Enable Bridge Assurance on the local switches
C. Configure QoS MTU value of 9216 on the peer switch
D. Add VLAN 400-401 to the configuration on the local switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. The integration between Cisco UCS Manager and Cisco UCS Central failed. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Implement the consistent NTP source between the appliances
B. Implement the connectivity between the appliances through a firewall
C. Configure the certificate between the appliances
D. Configure the shared secret key between the appliances

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer fails to implement a Cisco UCS Manager integration manager. The credentials and IP connectivity between Cisco APIC and UCS Manager are configured as expected. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Disable HTTP to HTTPS redirection in Cisco UCS Manager
B. Enable JSON API on the Cisco UCS Manager
C. Change the Integration Manager name to FQDN of the Cisco UCS Manager
D. Install ExternalSwitch app in the APIC controller

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
A network engineer experiences the error “DDR3_P1_B1_ECC” when upgrading Cisco UCS firmware. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Reset the DIMM
B. Reset the BMC firmware
C. Reflash the controller firmware
D. Reflash the DIMM

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco UCS Fabnc Interconnect fails during the upgrade process. The working images of the fabric interconnect are stored on the bootflash. Which set of commands recovers the fabric interconnect?

A. loader> dir
loader> boot ucs-6300-k9-kickstart.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin
switch(boot)# init system
switch(boot)# reload
switch(boot)# load ucs-6300-k9-system.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin
B. loader> dir
loader> boot ucs-6300-k9-kickstart.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin
switch(boot)# copy ics-manager-k9.1.4.1k.bin nuova-sim-mgmt-nsg.0.1.001.bin
switch(boot)# boot ucs-6300-k9-system.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin
C. loader> dir
loader> boot ucs-6300-k9-kickstart.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin
switch(boot)# init system
switch(boot)# reload
switch(boot)# boot ucs-6300-k9-system.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin
D. loader> dir
loader> boot ucs-6300-k9-kickstart.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin
switch(boot)# copy ics-manager-k9.1.4.1k.bin nuova-sim-mgmt-nsg.0.1.001.bin
switch(boot)# load ucs-6300-k9-system.5.0.2.N1.3.02d56.bin

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer monitors a Cisco UCS server logs and discovers a blade discovery issue. Which procedure resolves the issue?

A. 1. Verify the server power module.
2. Decommission the faulty module.
3. Insert a new power module.
4. Recommission the new module.
B. 1. Verify that server platform power is failed
2. Resolve the platform power issue.
3. Reboot the server.
4. Recommission the server.
C. 1. Verify the FSM status on the server.
2. Decommission the impacted server.
3. Reset the slot where the server is located.
4. Recommission the server.
D. 1. Verify that the power on self-test operation is failed.
2. Verify that the server firmware is corrupted.
3. Decommission the server firmware
4. Recommission the server with new firmware.

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer finds one of the fabric interconnects offline when connecting L1 and L2 ports on both fabric interconnects. Which action resolves the issue?

A. 1. Connect to Fabric Interconnect B.
2. Verify the cluster status and HA election.
3. Validate Fabric Interconnect B hardware issues.
B. 1. Connect to Fabric Interconnect A.
2. Verify the cluster status and HA election.
3. Validate Fabric Interconnect A hardware issues.
C. 1. Connect Fabric Interconnect B and change the role to primary.
2. Reboot Fabric Interconnect B.
3. Add the Fabric Interconnect A as subordinate fabric to the cluster.
D. 1. Connect Fabric Interconnect B and execute “Erase configuration”
2. Reboot Fabric Interconnect B.
3. Add the subordinate Fabric Interconnect to the cluster.

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer upgrades the firmware of a Cisco Fabric Interconnect from boot flash. During the process, the fabric interconnect reboots and displays the message shown in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Remove the service pack and upgrade through the auto-install procedure
B. Reset the I/O module and install the firmware image from the boot flash
C. Boot the kickstart image from boot flash and load the system image
D. Reload the switch and boot the kickstart image from the TFTP server

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server is configured to boot from a shared storage via an iSCSI network. When a service profile is associated with the blade, the blade fails to attach the LUN. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Place VLAN 0 on the interface that connects to the storage
B. Register the blade as an initiator on the storage array
C. Implement a Layer 3 connection between the blade and the storage
D. Establish a Layer 2 connection between the blade and the storage

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing a Cisco UCS environment. The environment consists of eight servers configured with the same service profile template and Windows 2012 installed. The VFC interfaces of five of these servers are showing the error shown in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Modify the vHBAs name in the storage connectivity policy
B. Configure upstream zoning
C. Decommission and recommission the servers
D. Modify the boot order in the boot policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. A client configures an upgrade of its Cisco Nexus switches that are connected to the Cisco ACI controller, such that the switches are upgraded one at a time. After the upgrade is run, it is discovered that both Cisco Nexus switches were upgraded simultaneously. Which two actions ensure that the switches upgrade one at a time? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the “Do not pause on failure and do not wait on cluster health” Run Mode
B. Choose the “Pause upon upgrade failure” Run Mode
C. Select the “Graceful Maintenance” checkbox
D. Place each leaf switch in a different upgrade group
E. Check the “Ignore Compatibility” checkbox

Answer: BD

QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures the server port on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. The switch connects to an NPV edge switch port. The server fails to send the FC traffic to the fabric. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Enable the NPIV mode on the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch.
B. Match the VSAN membership on both ends of the connection.
C. Configure the BB_credit buffer on the uplink port.
D. Replace the SFP in slot fc2/12.

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-615-PDF-Dumps(123-136).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply