JN0-663 Exam Dumps JN0-663 Exam Questions JN0-663 PDF Dumps JN0-663 VCE Dumps Juniper Exam Dumps

[November-2020]Real JN0-663 Exam Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q50-Q65]

2020/November Latest JN0-663 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-663 Real Exam Questions!

Q50
A customer recently migrated to IS-IS and is concerned about resource starvation when the routing protocol daemon (RPD) starts.
To resolve this issue and protect R2 and R3, which feature should you implement?

A. Deploy firewall filters to limit the prefix count in the route table
B. Double the policy-options damping half-life timer to let the network settle.
C. Use the forwarding-options ip-options-protocol-queue parameter to increase resources.
D. Implement the overload bit and timer to signal service availability.

Answer: D

Q51
You are creating a new LDP signaled Layer 2 circuit between three customer sites. In this scenario, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. LDP is used to exchange the virtual circuit labels with other PEs.
B. You are allowed to tunnel your LDP sessions through RSVP LSPs.
C. You are not allowed to use any RSVP-signaled LSPs in your core network.
D. BGP is used to exchange the virtual circuit labels with other PEs.

Answer: A, B

Q52
Exhibit:

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. This router is an ABR
B. This router is an ASBR.
C. There are two interfaces marked as passive.
D. There is one interface marked as passive.

Answer: B, C

Q53
Exhibit:

You have an established Layer 3 VPN between two PE devices. You are asked to only send certain routes from PE-1 over the VPN to the remote site while maintaining all the routes on the PE-1 device. You created a policy that matches the specific routes and then tags these routes with the appropriate target community values.
In this scenario, which configuration changes must be made to satisfy the requirement?

A. Configure the export parameter and apply the policy to the my-ext-group BGP group configuration.
B. Configure the vrf-export parameter and apply the policy under the edit routing-instances vpn-a hierarchy.
C. Configure a RIB group and apply the policy as an import policy to routes distributed into the bgp I3vpn.0 routing table
D. Configure the import parameter and apply the policy to the my-ext-group BGP group configuration.

Answer: B

Q54
Exhibit:

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. An AS loop will not exist between CE-1 and CE-2 and the BGP routes will be shared.
B. The CE-1 and CE-2 routes will have the same route distinguisher, which will stop the BGP routes from being shared.
C. An AS loop will exist between CE-1 and CE-2 and the BGP routes will not be shared.
D. The CE-1 and CE-2 routes will have the same route distinguisher, which will not stop the BGP routes from being shared.

Answer: C, D

Q55
Exhibit:

You have a Layer 3 VPN established between PE-1 and PE-2 as well as between PE-1 and PE-3. You are using a route reflector (RR-1) to distribute VPN routes to your IBGP peers. You are asked to ensure that only relevant routes are sent from RR-1 to each of the PE routers. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. You should use VRF export policies on RR-1 to control which routes are sent to each PE router.
B. You should use route target filtering on RR-1 and all the PE devices to control which routes are sent to each PE router.
C. You should use firewall filtering on RR-1 and all the PE devices to control which routes are sent to each PE router.
D. You should use route target filtering only on RR-1 to control which routes are sent to each PE router.

Answer: D

Q56
Exhibit:

Which three statements are true about the show pim join output shown in the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. This is a source-specific multicast stream. G The multicast receiver is still using the RP to receive the stream.
B. The multicast stream does not have an RP.
C. The multicast stream has been configured with a backup path to allow for fast reroute.
D. The shortest path to the source is through the RP

Answer: B, C, D

Q57
You recently deployed CoS-based forwarding in your network, which uses OSPF as its IGP You notice that the forwarding of traffic has not changed and is not following the path indicated within your configuration.
In this scenario, which statement explains this behavior?

A. The defined policy has not been applied under [edit class-of-service forwarding-policy
B. The defined policy references interface names as the next-hops instead of IP addresses.
C. Load balancing has not been enabled under [edit forwarding-options.
D. The defined policy references IP addresses as the next-hops instead of interface names

Answer: D

Q58
Exhibit:

A Layer 3 VPN exists in the provider network and the CE devices are connecting to the PE devices using BGP. The PE devices are receiving BGP routes from the CE devices and the PE devices have the CE BGP routes in their respective routing tables. However, the remote CE devices are not receiving the BGP routes.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. The CE devices are detecting an AS loop
B. A VRF target community mismatch exists.
C. A route distinguisher mismatch exists.
D. The PE devices are detecting an AS loop.

Answer: A

Q59
Exhibit:

Referring to the exhibit, what will the IS-IS cost be for R1 to reach R3?

A. 301
B. 73
C. 20
D. 310

Answer: D

Q60
Which statement is correct about BGP FlowSpec between a service provider’s PE router and a customer?

A. The NLRI received from a customer is stored in the flowspec. inet .0 table.
B. The RFC deterministic traffic filtering algorithm is used by default in Junos.
C. The flow routes received from a customer are limited to /32 masks for IPv4.
D. The NLRI received from a customer is stored in the inetfiow.0 table

Answer: D

Q61
Exhibit:

R4 is directly connected to both RPs (R2 and R3). R4 is currently sending all joins upstream to R3 but you want to load balance the joins between both RPs
Referring to the exhibit, which configuration change will solve this issue?

A. Configure the group-range parameter to be the same on R2 and RCA
B. Configure the bootstrap priority on R2 to be the same as R3.
C. Configure the default route in inet.2 on R4 from R3 as the next hop to both R3 and R2.
D. Configure the join-load-balance parameter under PIM on R4.

Answer: D

Q62
Which two statements regarding ingress replication in EVPN are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Ingress replication will replicate all BUM traffic to all remote PEs in the EVI.
B. Ingress replication relies on PIM to build the multicast replication tree.
C. Ingress replication labels are learned from remote PEs through the EVPN Type-3 route.
D. Ingress replication is only supported in vrf-type routing instances.

Answer: A, C

Q63
You are creating an LDP-signaled Layer 2 circuit between two sites. Site1 and Site2 use different VLAN IDs to connect to your PE devices In this scenario, which encapsulation type must be used on the logical interfaces?

A. vlan-bridge
B. vlan-ccc
C. vlan-tcc
D. vlan-vpls

Answer: C

Q64
Exhibit:

Referring to the exhibit, the local BGP router is receiving IPv4 routes from the BGP neighbor, but it is not receiving L3 VPN routes from the BGP neighbor.
Which two actions should you take to solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the family inet-vpn unicast statement on the local BGP router.
B. Configure the family inet unicast statement on the local BGP router.
C. Configure the family inet unicast statement on the BGP neighbor
D. Configure the family inet-vpn unicast statement on the BGP neighbor.

Answer: A, D

Q65
Exhibit:

You notice an inconsistency between the routing table and the OSPF database, as shown in the exhibit.
What are two reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)

A. The LSA is a Type 4 LSA.
B. An OSPF export policy is being applied to the route.
C. An OSPF import policy is being applied to the route.
D. The LSA is a Type 5 LSA.

Answer: C, D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-663 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-663.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-663 PDF and JN0-663 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz31utFMVcaNCzjniZ4wve11aws5MPV_?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go JN0-663 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-663-Dumps(48-60).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-663-PDF(32-47).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-663-PDF-Dumps(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-663-VCE(16-31).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-663-VCE-Dumps(61-65).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Leave a Reply